CRUCEROS POR GALAPAGOS

EMBARCACIÓN GOLONDRINA

Our flexible itineraries of four, five, or eight days are perfectly designed for passengers to experience the diversity and uniqueness of the Galapagos Islands in a small, familiar environment. We offer daily complementary activities including trekking, swimming, and snorkeling, and transportation to visitor sites on small dinghy boats (pangas) is also included and pre-arranged.

Golondrina may be chartered for specialty cruises, and we can accommodate a large variety of groups including student, academic, family, executive, and more. We look forward to the great pleasure and honor to welcome you on board and discover this wonderful paradise with us!

ITINERARY “A”

TUESDAY to FRIDAY 4 days / 3 nights
TUESDAY.- Baltra airport – Primicias Ranch.
WEDNESDAY. Isabela Is.: Tintoreras – Arnaldo Tupiza Breeding Center – Wet Lands – Wall of Tears.
THURSDAY. Rabida Is. –Dragon Hill.
FRIDAY.- Black Turtle Cove – Baltra airport.
Itinerary subject to change in case of majeure force.

ITINERARY “B”

FRIDAY to TUESDAY 5 days / 4 nights
FRIDAY.- Baltra airport – Mosquera Is.
SATUDAY.- Isabela Is.: Vicente Roca Point - Fernandina Is. : Espinosa Point.
SUNDAY.- Isabela Is.: Urbina Bay – Tagus Cove. MONDAY.- Egas Port – Chinese Hat Is. TUESDAY.- Santa Cruz Is.: Charles Darwin Station – Baltra airport.
Itinerary subject to change in case of majeure force.

ITINERARY “C”

FRIDAY to FRIDAY 8 days / 7 nights
FRIDAY.- Baltra airport – Bachas Beach.
SATURDAY.- Genovesa Is.: Barranco – Darwin Bay.
SUNDAY.- Bartolome Is. – Sullivan Bay.
MONDAY.- South Plazas Is. – Santa Fe Is.
TUESDAY.- San Cristobal Is.: Leon Dormido - Cerro Brujo - Lobos Is.
WEDNESDAY.-Española Is.: Suarez Point – Gardner Bay – Gardner Islet – Osborn Islet.
THURSDAY Floreana Is.: Cormorant Point – Devil´s Crown - Charles Darwin Station.
FRIDAY.- North Seymour Is. – Baltra airport
Itinerary subject to change in case of majeure force.

ITINERARY “D” (B+A)

FRIDAY to FRIDAY 8 days / 7 nights
FRIDAY.- Baltra airport – Mosquera Is.
SATURDAY.- Isabela Is.: Vicente Roca Point – Fernandina Is. : Espinosa Point.
SUNDAY.- Isabela Is.: Urbina Bay – Tagus Cove.
MONDAY.- Egas Port – Chinese Hat Is.
TUESDAY- Santa Cruz Is.: Charles Darwin Station – Primicias Ranch
WEDNESDAY.- Isabela Is.: Tintoreras – Arnaldo Tupiza Breeding Center – Wet Lands - Wall of Tears.
THURSDAY.- Rabida Is.- Dragon Hill.
FRIDAY.- Black Turtle Cove – Baltra airport.
Itinerary subject to change in case of majeure force.

ITINERARY “E” (C+D)

FRIDAY to FRIDAY 15 days / 14 nights
FRIDAY.- Baltra airport – Bachas Beach.
SATURDAY.- Genovesa Is.: Barranco – Darwin Bay.
SUNDAY.- Bartolome Is. – Sullivan Bay.
MONDAY.- South Plazas Is. – Santa Fe Is.
TUESDAY.- San Cristobal Is.: Leon Dormido - Cerro Brujo - Lobos Is.
WEDNESDAY.-Española Is.: Suarez Point – Gardner Bay – Gardner Islet – Osborn Islet.
THURSDAY.- Floreana Is.: Cormorant Point – Devil´s Crown - Charles Darwin Station.
FRIDAY.- North Seymour Is. – Baltra Is. – Mosquera Is.
SATURDAY.- Isabela Is.: Vicente Roca Point – Fernandina Is. : Espinosa Point.
SUNDAY.- Isabela Is.: Urbina Bay – Tagus Cove.
MONDAY.- Egas Port – Chinese Hat Is.
TUESDAY- Charles Darwin Station – Primicias Ranch
WEDNESDAY.- Isabela Is.: Tintoreras – Arnaldo Tupiza Breeding Center – Wet Lands – Wall of Tears.
THURSDAY.- Rabida Is.- Dragon Hill.
FRIDAY.- Black Turtle Cove – Baltra airport.
Itinerary subject to change in case of majeure force.

ITINERARY “F” (D+C)

FRIDAY to FRIDAY 15 days / 14 nights
FRIDAY.- Baltra airport – Mosquera Is.
SATURDAY.- Isabela Is.: Vicente Roca Point – Fernandina Is. : Espinosa Point.
SUNDAY.- Isabela Is.: Urbina Bay – Tagus Cove.
MONDAY.- Egas Port – Chinese Hat Is.
TUESDAY- Charles Darwin Station – Primicias Ranch
WEDNESDAY.- Isabela Is.: Tintoreras – Arnaldo Tupiza Breeding Center – Wet Lands – Wall of Tears.
THURSDAY.- Rabida Is.- Dragon Hill.
FRIDAY.- Black Turtle Cove – Baltra Is. – Bachas Beach.
SATURDAY.- Genovesa Is.: Barranco – Darwin Bay.
SUNDAY.- Bartolome Is. – Sullivan Bay.
MONDAY.- South Plazas Is. – Santa Fe Is.
TUESDAY.- San Cristobal Is.: Leon Dormido - Cerro Brujo - Lobos Is.
WEDNESDAY.-Española Is.: Suarez Point – Gardner Bay – Gardner Islet – Osborn Islet.
THURSDAY Floreana Is.: Cormorant Point – Devil´s Crown - Charles Darwin Station.
FRIDAY.- North Seymour Is. – Baltra airport
Itinerary subject to change in case of majeure force.

ITINERARY “G” (C+B)

FRIDAY to TUESDAY 12 days / 11 nights
FRIDAY.- Baltra airport – Bachas Beach.
SATURDAY.- Genovesa Is.: Barranco – Darwin Bay.
SUNDAY.- Bartolome Is. – Sullivan Bay.
MONDAY.- South Plazas Is. – Santa Fe Is.
TUESDAY.- San Cristobal Is.: Leon Dormido - Cerro Brujo - Lobos Is.
WEDNESDAY.-Española Is.: Suarez Point – Gardner Bay – Gardner Islet – Osborn Islet.
THURSDAY Floreana Is.: Cormorant Point – Devil´s Crown - Charles Darwin Station.
FRIDAY.- North Seymour Is. – Baltra Is. – Mosquera Is.
SATUDAY.- Isabela Is.: Vicente Roca Point - Fernandina Is. : Espinosa Point.
SUNDAY.- Isabela Is.: Urbina Bay – Tagus Cove.
MONDAY.- Egas Port – Chinese Hat Is.
TUESDAY.- Santa Cruz Is.: Charles Darwin Station – Baltra airport.
Itinerary subject to change in case of majeure force.

ITINERARY “H”

MONDAY to FRIDAY 5 days / 4 nights
MONDAY.- Baltra airport – Tortuga Bay Beach.
TUESDAY.- Charles Darwin Station – Primicias Ranch.
WEDNESDAY. Isabela Is.: Tintoreras – Arnaldo Tupiza Breeding Center – Wet Lands – Wall of Tears
THURSDAY.- Rabida Is. - Dragon Hill.
FRIDAY.- Black Turtle Cove – Baltra airport.
*includes FIRST night hotel in Puerto Ayora.
Itinerary subject to change in case of majeure force.

DISFRUTA DE LAS ISLAS GALÁPAGOS

 
GALAPAGOS CRUISES
 

Email: info@viasam.com.ec  Teléfono: 593 9 92001612
Website: www.viasam.com.ec  

INSTAGRAM
   
FACEBOOK
   
GOOGLE PLUS
   
TRIPADVISOR